TELEDYNE IMPULSE-PDM LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

TELEDYNE IMPULSE-PDM LTD.
AVIATION HOUSE THE LODGE
HARMONDSWORTH LANE
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 0LQ
Classification:

Manufacture of other rubber products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01804527
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1984
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,000.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

6 Oct 2015

TELEDYNE IMPULSE-PDM LTD (Company Number 01804527) Registered office: Aviation House, The Lodge, Harmondsworth Lane, West Drayton, Middlesex, UB7 0LQ Principal trading address: 9-13 Napier Road, Wardpark North Industrial Estate, Cumbernauld, Scotland, G68 0EF

2 Mar 2015

TELEDYNE IMPULSE-PDM LTD (Company Number 01804527) Registered office: Aviation House, The Lodge, Harmondsworth Lane, West Drayton, Middlesex, UB7 0LQ

2 Mar 2015

TELEDYNE IMPULSE-PDM LTD (Company Number 01804527) Registered office: Aviation House, The Lodge, Harmondsworth Lane, West Drayton, Middlesex, UB7 0LQ

2 Mar 2015

Company Number: 01804527 Name of Company: TELEDYNE IMPULSE-PDM LTD Registered office: Aviation House, The Lodge, Harmondsworth Lane, West Drayton, Middlesex, UB7 0LQ

Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Barnshaw
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Henry Barnshaw
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 1991

Previous Company Names

PDM NEPTEC LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

4-6 ALTON BUSINESS CENTRE
OMEGA PARK
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2YU
Changed 30 Aug 2012

UNIT 7 BENTLEY INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
BENTLEY
NR FARNHAM
SURREY GU10 5NJ
Changed 13 Mar 1991

50A DOWNING STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY
Changed 12 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.teledyneimpulsepdm.co.uk
www.teledyneimpulsepdm.com
www.teledyneimpulsepdm.org
www.teledyneimpulsepdm.org.uk
www.teledyneimpulsepdm.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Mar 2012 24 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years