TELEDYNE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
106 Waterhouse Lane Chelmsford Essex CM1 2QU

Company number
00432014
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 March 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2021

Next statement due by 27 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENGLISH ELECTRIC VALVE COMPANY LIMITED30 September 1988
EEV LIMITED8 December 1999
MARCONI APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED12 July 2002
E2V TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED29 June 2004
E2V TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED29 March 2017
TELEDYNE E2V (UK) LIMITED30 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-03

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EWAN LIVINGSTONE

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED TELEDYNE E2V (UK) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/12/19

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 12/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company