TELEFOCUS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jan 2016

Address

TELEFOCUS LIMITED
SCHOPWICK PLACE HIGH STREET
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3SW
Phone: 01525 720 000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of call centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01426644
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1979
Dissolution Date:
19 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 36 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,905,000.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

SILVERFIR LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

1 RUSSELL CENTRE, CONISTON ROAD
FLITWICK
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1QY
Changed 22 Jan 2015

DICKENS HOUSE, ENTERPRISE WAY
MAULDEN ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FLITWICK
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 5BY
Changed 28 Feb 2013

DICKINS HOUSE
ENTERPRISE WAY
FLITWICK
BEDFORDSHIRE MK45 5BY
Changed 28 Jan 2008

FORTUNE HOUSE
BARNET LANE ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3RH
Changed 13 Nov 2007

DICKENS HOUSE ENTERPRISE WAY
MAULDEN ROAD FLITWICK
BEDFORD
MK45 5BY
Changed 28 Oct 2007

LONG BARN
WOLFERSTAN DRIVE
BISHOPDOWN FARM
SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP1 3XZ
Changed 22 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.telefocus.and
www.telefocus.services
www.telefocus.active
www.telefocus.call
www.telefocus.org.uk
www.telefocus.org
www.telefocus.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 23 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 29 Feb 2012 8
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years