TELEGAN PRESSED PRODUCTS LTD

Address

TELEGAN PRESSED PRODUCTS LTD
SEALAND CENTRE
3-5 HOLMETHORPE AVENUE
REDHILL
RH1 2LZ
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01366164
Incorporation Date:
3 May 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£16,000.00 on 18 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £472,658 £403,556 £362,418
Debtors: £54,990 £88,736 £103,603
Creditors due within one year: £210,088 £171,560 £162,092
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £431,890 £414,221 £388,904
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £448,106 £421,589 £403,621
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Egan
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Egan
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Terence Egan
before 28 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Robert Welsh
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

TELEGAN PROTECTION LTD
Changed 22 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

LEGION HOUSE
GODSTONE ROAD
KENLEY
SURREY CR2 5YS
Changed 3 Jan 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 28 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 23 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years