TELEGARTNER UK LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 1 A1 (M) Business Centre 151 Dixons Hill Road Welham Green North Mymms Hatfield Hertfordshire AL9 7JE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£740.65k
Current assets
£3.39m
Fixed assets
£21.71k
Current creditors
£1.75m
Shareholders funds
£956.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04166282
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2021

Next statement due by 6 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

26514 - Manufacture of non-electronic industrial process control equipment

27330 - Manufacture of wiring devices

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUADRANT CONNECTIONS LIMITED21 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-22 with no updates

View Document

24/04/1524 April 2015 Annual return made up to 22 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company