TELEGENIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 The Merlin Centre Lancaster Road High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 3QL

Company number
01551526
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2021

Next statement due by 27 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGMEAD LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-13 with no updates

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Peter John Bowen as a director on 2021-04-30

View Document

03/10/143 October 2014 Annual return made up to 13 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/10/143 October 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TERENCE PETER JAMES / 03/10/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company