TELEGRAPH MEDIA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
111 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD LONDON SW1W 0DT

Company number
00451593
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 March 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2020

Next statement due by 30 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58130 - Publishing of newspapers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELEGRAPH GROUP LIMITED25 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2020 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RIGEL MOWATT

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CLAIRE MARGARET PAPE

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD JOHN NEAL

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MURDOCH MACLENNAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TELEGRAPH MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company