TELENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

TELENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
POINT 3
HAYWOOD ROAD
WARWICK
CV34 5AH
Phone: 01257 235 509
Phone: 01276 406 100
Phone: 01785 785 400
Phone: 01926 693 555
Phone: 0844 847 5476
Phone: 0800 783 7761
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06930377
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2015
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 Oct 2017

TELENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 06930377) Registered office: Point 3, Haywood Road, Warwick, CV34 5AH Principal trading address: N/A At a General Meeting of the members of the above named company held on 28 September 2017, the following Resolutions were passed as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Mark Malone (IP No. 15970) and Gareth Prince (IP No. 16090) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 3rd Floor, Temple Point, 1 Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LG be and are hereby appointed as Joint Liquidators for the purposes of such winding up and that any power conferred on them by law or by this resolution, may be exercised and any act required or authorised under any enactment to be done by them, may be done by them jointly or by each of them alone.” Partnerships CHANGE IN THE MEMBERS OF A PARTNERSHIP PETITIONS TO WIND-UP TRANSFER OF INTEREST Any person who required further information may contact the Liquidators by telephone on 0121 200 8150. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Louise Corbishley by email at louise.corbishley@begbies-traynor.com or by telephone on 0121 200 8150. David Naylor-Leyland, Director 28 September 2017 Ag MF61781 CHANGE IN THE MEMBERS OF A PARTNERSHIP

4 Oct 2017

TELENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 06930377) Registered office: 3rd Floor, Temple Point, 1 Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LG Principal trading address: N/A The Company was placed into members’ voluntary liquidation on 28 September 2017 and on the same date, Mark Malone (IP No. 15970) and Gareth Prince (IP No. 16090) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 3rd Floor, Temple Point, 1 Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LG were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company. Notice is hereby given that the Creditors of the Company are required on or before 30 October 2017 to send their names and addresses with particulars of their Debts or Claims and the names and addresses of their Solicitors (if any) to the undersigned Mark Malone of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 3rd Floor, Temple Point, 1 Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LG the Joint Liquidator of the Company and if so required by notice in writing to prove their debts or claims at such time and place as shall be specified in such notice, or in default thereof shall be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before such debts are proved. This notice is purely formal, the Company is able to pay all its known creditors in full. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidators by telephone on 0121 200 8150. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Louise Corbishley by email at louise.corbishley@begbies-traynor.com or by telephone on 0121 200 8150. Mark Malone, Joint Liquidator 29 September 2017 Ag MF61781

4 Oct 2017

Name of Company: TELENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED Company Number: 06930377 Nature of Business: Others - Not Reported Registered office: 3rd Floor, Temple Point, 1 Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LG Type of Liquidation: Members Date of Appointment: 28 September 2017 Mark Malone (IP No. 15970) and Gareth Prince (IP No. 16090) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 3rd Floor, Temple Point, 1 Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LG By whom Appointed: Members Ag MF61781

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kim Gozzett
8 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BASILVIEW LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

14 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3ND
Changed 17 Dec 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/06/2009 FROM
10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 30 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 6 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 30 Apr 2012 13
31 Mar 2010 31 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years