TELENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Point 3 Haywood Road Warwick CV34 5AH

Company number
00703317
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 September 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2021

Next statement due by 12 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEC TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED1 April 1989
GEC PLESSEY TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED2 April 1991
GPT LIMITED10 September 1998
MARCONI COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED24 January 2006
TELENT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED3 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 NewRegistration of charge 007033170015, created on 2021-12-10

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mrs Jemimah Parnell as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Janice Meade as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS HARVEY / 13/08/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TELENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company