TELEPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Meadows Church Road Penn High Wycombe United Kingdom HP10 8NU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Current assets
£372.46k
Fixed assets
£5.57k
Current creditors
£293.23k
Shareholders funds
£84.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02974267
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2021

Next statement due by 20 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AEGIS CORPORATION LIMITED12 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-06 with no updates

View Document

08/10/208 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

11/10/1911 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TELEPORT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company