TELESOFT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 02344740



Last updated 28 May 2019
Registered office address
OBSERVATORY HOUSE STOUR PARK, BLANDFORD FORUM DORSET DT11 9LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2019

Next statement due by 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELESOFT DESIGN LIMITED25 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/02/195 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR ALISON VINCENTView PDF
05/02/195 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW GEORGEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company