TELEWATCH LTD

Address

TELEWATCH LTD
PROSPERO HOUSE 46-48
ROTHESAY ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 1QZ
(524 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05043318
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Frost
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Frost
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COMSEC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

101 DONCASTER ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5DY
Changed 17 Oct 2009

200 ALVERTHORPE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WF2 9PX
Changed 7 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.telewatch.org
www.telewatch.company
www.tele.watch
www.telewatch.and
www.telewatch.org.uk
www.telewatch.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 14 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 19 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 24 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 5 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last year