TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (LONDON SOUTH) LIMITED

Address

TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (LONDON SOUTH) LIMITED
MEDIA HOUSE
BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9UP
(324 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01697437
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£190,958.10 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 274 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Gale
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gillian James
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Joanne Tillbrook
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG,LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

UNITED ARTISTS COMMUNICATIONS (LONDON SOUTH) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

160 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5QA
Changed 31 Mar 2011

EXPORT HOUSE
CAWSEY WAY
WOKING
SURREY GU21 6QX
Changed 17 Feb 2007

GENESIS BUSINESS PARK
ALBERT DRIVE
WOKING SURREY
GU21 5RW
Changed 9 Jul 2003

4TH FLOOR, THE QUADRANGLE
IMPERIAL SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1YX
Changed 9 Jul 1996

COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE
5 FACTORY LANE
CROYDON
SURREY CR9 3RA
Changed 13 May 1992

COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE
BLUE RIBAND ESTATE
ROMAN WAY CROYDON
SURREY CR0 3RF
Changed 17 Feb 1992

ROYAL OAK HOUSE
BRIGHTON ROAD
PURLEY
SURREY CR2 2BG
Changed 19 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.telewestcommunications.co.uk
www.telewestcommunications.com
www.telewestcommunications.org.uk
www.telewestcommunications.net
www.telewestcommunications.community
www.telewestcommunications.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
274 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years