TELFORD GALVANIZERS LIMITED

Address

TELFORD GALVANIZERS LIMITED
WESTHAVEN HOUSE, ARLESTON WAY
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4LH
(136 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00211638
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1926 (90 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,100.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Humphreys
11 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
28 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Derek Muir
11 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE WESLEYAN & GENERAL INSURANCE SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 9 May 1977

Previous Company Names

GENERAL GALVANIZERS LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

2 HIGHLANDS COURT
CRANMORE AVENUE, SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B90 4LE
Changed 15 Oct 2007

C/O HILL & SMITH HOLDINGS PLC
SPRINGVALE INDUSTRIAL & BUSINESS
PARK BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV14 0QL
Changed 27 Sep 2002

P/O BOX 58, ALMA ST
SMETHWICK
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B66 2RP
Changed 10 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.telfordgalvanizers.co.uk
www.telfordgalvanizers.com
www.telfordgalvanizers.and
www.telfordgalvanizers.org
www.telfordgalvanizers.net
www.telfordgalvanizers.org.uk
www.telfordgalvanizers.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 11 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years