TELFORD HOMES (CREEKSIDE) LIMITED

Address

TELFORD HOMES (CREEKSIDE) LIMITED
50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
(3,802 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC314992
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Campbell
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Di Stefano
14 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Ellis
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
John Fitzgerald
14 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Katie Rogers
14 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Wiseman
14 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

LOTHIAN SHELF (607) LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

24/25 ST ANDREW SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 1AF
Changed 21 Sep 2010

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
Changed 22 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 2 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 14 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 5 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 7 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 2 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years