TELFORD HOMES CONTRACTING LIMITED

Address

TELFORD HOMES CONTRACTING LIMITED
TELFORD HOUSE QUEENSGATE
BRITANNIA ROAD
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7TF
Phone: 01992 809 800
Phone: 020 3538 3287
Fax: 01992 809 801
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06199322
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£640,100.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Di-stefano
22 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Ellis
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Katie Rogers
14 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Wiseman
22 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

CLIFFORD CONTRACTING LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/07/2009 FROM, BOND STREET HOUSE, 14 CLIFFORD STREET, LONDON, W1S 4JU

FIRST FLOOR STUART HOUSE QUEENSGATE
BRITANNIA ROAD
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7TF
Changed 23 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.telfordhomescontracting.co.uk
www.telfordhomescontracting.com
www.telfordhomescontracting.services
www.telfordhomescontracting.insurance
www.telfordhomescontracting.org
www.telfordhomescontracting.net
www.telfordhomescontracting.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 20 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 3 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 14 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 12 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years