TELFORD INTERNATIONAL CENTRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tic International Way Telford Shropshire England TF3 4JH

Company number
02072781
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68202 - Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CURVETTE LIMITED12 December 1986
TELFORD EXHIBITION CENTRE LIMITED1 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-14 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Keith Paul Greetham as a director on 2021-06-09

View Document

14/10/1414 October 2014 Annual return made up to 14 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TELFORD INTERNATIONAL CENTRE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company