TELLERMATE LIMITED

Address

TELLERMATE LIMITED
LEEWAY HOUSE
LEEWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWPORT
NP19 4SL
Phone: 01805 835 537
Phone: 01633 637 100
Phone: 01633 276 868
Phone: 01633 637 123
Fax: 01633 283 100
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01522341
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Davies
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
29 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Dell’aquila
10 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Donald Hawks Iii
10 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Laconti
10 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Lunn
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Rendell
30 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jon Sopher
10 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2013
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2012
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

PERCELL GROUP PLC
Changed 10 Jan 2002
TELLERMATE CASHROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2000
PERCELL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

LEEWAY
NEWPORT
NP19 4S
Changed 2 Mar 2009

MELROSE HALL
CYPRESS DRIVE
ST MELLONS
CARDIFF CF3 0YZ
Changed 31 Mar 2005

LEEWAY HOUSE
LEEWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWPORT
GWENT NP19 4SL
Changed 3 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tellermate.industries
www.tellermate.org.uk
www.tellermate.and
www.tellermate.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 21 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 20 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years