TELLING (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jun 2011

Address

TELLING (UK) LIMITED
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
CHILTERN HOUSE
24-30 KING STREET
WATFORD
WD18 0BP
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Insulation work activities

Plastering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02314451
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1988
Dissolution Date:
28 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2000
Filed on:
2 Feb 2001
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2001
Filed on:
21 Nov 2001
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Austin Britto
4 Nov 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
25 Jun 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Horobin
1 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Wood
before 8 Nov 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 1996
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
A CREDIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 1993
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 1992
3I GROUP PLC
COLLATERAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 1992
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
CREDIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 1992

Previous Company Names

TELLING (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

BEGBIES TRAYNOR
1 & 2 RAYMOND BUILDINGS
GRAYS INN LONDON
WC1R 5NR
Changed 11 Mar 2004

PRIMROSE AVENUE
FORDHOUSES,WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV10 8AW
Changed 31 May 2002

STRAWBERRY LANE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 3RS
Changed 28 Oct 1996

1 BROADWALK
BRISTOL
BS4 2QT
Changed 4 Dec 1990

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 20 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.telling.com
www.telling.construction
www.telling.active
www.tell.ing
www.telling.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2000 2 Feb 2001 11
31 Mar 1999 1 Jun 2000 15
31 Mar 1998 2 Feb 1999 11
31 Mar 1997 3 Feb 1998 11
31 Mar 1996 3 Feb 1997 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 00

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years