TELSECURE GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
RSM TENON 34 CLARENDON ROAD WATFORD WD17 1JJ

Company number
04639939
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 February 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELSECURE (UK) LIMITED5 December 2003
TELSECURE (EUROPE) LIMITED17 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1413 June 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)

View Document

13/06/1413 June 2014ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

11/09/1311 September 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)

View Document

11/09/1311 September 2013ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

11/09/1311 September 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER - REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company