TELSTRA (PSINET)



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR, BLUE FIN 110 SOUTHWARK STREET LONDON SE1 0TA

Company number
02684753
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2015

Next statement due by 15 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUNET GB LIMITED1 July 1998
PSINET UK LIMITED21 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1522 May 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

22/05/1522 May 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

06/02/156 February 2015Annual return made up to 18 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/06/1427 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOUGLAS ROGERSON

View Document

18/06/1418 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DOUGLAS JAMES ROGERSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company