TEMA ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

ADMINISTRATIVE RECEIVER (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

TEMA ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
7 WEST ORCHARD CRESCENT
LLANDAFF
CARDIFF
CF5 1AR
Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01514573
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1980
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
30 Sep 2002
Filed on:
25 Jul 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
13 Jan 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Morgans
1 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
1 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Taylor
1 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY INVOICE DISCOUNTING LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2003
NIGEL ANTHONY MORGANS, MICHAEL HUTCHINSON TAYLOR AND SUNTRUST LTD
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2002
NIGEL ANTHONY MORGANS, MICHAEL HUTCHINSON TAYLOR AND SUNTRUST LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2002
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

TEMA FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2002
DUCANT LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
Changed 30 Apr 2008

17-19 FOLEY STREET
LONDON
W1W 6DW
Changed 26 Aug 2005

COLERIDGE ROAD
LECKWITH IND EST
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF11 7BT
Changed 15 Dec 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.temaengineeringservices.co.uk
www.temaengineeringservices.com
www.temaengineeringservices.equipment
www.temaengineeringservices.net
www.temaengineering.services
www.temaengineeringservices.and
www.temaengineeringservices.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2005 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2002 25 Jul 2003 10
30 Sep 2001 29 Jan 2002 4
30 Sep 2000 3 Jul 2001 10
30 Sep 1999 10 Apr 2000 7
30 Sep 1998 8 Feb 1999 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 02

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years