TEMENOS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fifth Floor 71 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 4TD

Company number
01972767
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWIFT 1408 LIMITED9 May 1986
ELECTRONIC BANKING SYSTEMS LIMITED20 November 1991
COS SOFTWARE ENGINEERING LIMITED31 December 1993
TEMENOS SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED10 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Gregg Andrew Cain on 2022-04-29

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Desmond James Noctor on 2022-01-01

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Appointment of Jayde Tipper as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Olivier Pennese as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company