TEMPLE KNIGHT PLC



Legal registered address
Marlbridge House Enterprise Way Edenbridge Kent United Kingdom TN8 6HF
Company received £12,225 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£482.20k
Current assets
£721.68k
Fixed assets
£99.89k
Current creditors
£455.72k
Shareholders funds
£145.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01973532
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAPBACK LIMITED14 August 1986
TEMPLE KNIGHT ASSOCIATES LIMITED3 December 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/2128 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

16/10/2016 October 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR RICHARD CHAPMAN

View Document

16/10/2016 October 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY WENDY CLARKE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company