TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED
4 TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 5BN
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04627477
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,100.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcello Distefano
2 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Remigio Distefano
9 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mary Reynard
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

BUDDAH BAR LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O SHAKESPEARES
SOMERSET HOUSE TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5DJ
Changed 9 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.templetonholdings.co.uk
www.templetonholdings.management
www.templetonholdings.org.uk
www.templetonholdings.net
www.templetonholdings.org
www.templetonholdin.gs
www.templeton.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 9 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 21 May 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years