TEMPUR UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Caxton Point Printing House Lane Hayes Middlesex UB3 1AP

Company number
02748033
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOTEC LIMITED20 October 1992
TEMPUR-PEDIC (UK) LIMITED8 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HANSBART BASTIAAN WIJNAND

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DIRK HUPFER

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MONTGOMERY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company