TEMPURA COMMUNICATIONS LTD



Last updated 17 March 2020
Legal registered address
TEMPURA HOUSE PRISMA PARK BERRINGTON WAY BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG24 8GT

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£123.20k
Current assets
£1.65m
Fixed assets
£422.92k
Current creditors
£1.60m
Shareholders funds
£364.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03690731
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2019

Next statement due by 4 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIALISED CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS LIMITED12 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/2022 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

21/12/1721 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company