TEMPUS COMPUTERS LTD



Legal registered address
79 Caroline Street Birmingham B3 1UP

Company number
01610038
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 January 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VELVETGLEN LIMITED6 August 1982
TEMPUS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED 12 December 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2215 May 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

15/05/2215 May 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

08/08/138 August 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/07/2013

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company