ZINC COMMUNICATE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kings House Royal Court Brook Street Macclesfield England SK11 7AE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£234.75k
Current assets
£1.12m
Current creditors
£1.67m
Shareholders funds
£-13.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03136090
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2021

Next statement due by 25 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCMILLAN PUBLISHING PLC11 January 1996
MCMILLAN GROUP PLC9 September 1996
MCMILLAN-SCOTT PLC28 March 2006
MCMILLAN-SCOTT LIMITED28 November 2006
TEN ALPS PUBLISHING LIMITED28 June 2007
TEN ALPS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED5 January 2012
IN BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED16 January 2012
TEN ALPS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED20 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/07/2023 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company