TEN ALPS CREATIVE AND MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
KINGS HOUSE ROYAL COURT MACCLESFIELD BROOK STREET ENGLAND SK11 7AE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2015
Current assets
£382.16k
Shareholders funds
£382.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04020096
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2015

Next statement due by 20 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONGOOSE MEDIA LIMITED19 November 2009
TEN ALPS MEDIA LIMITED28 September 2010
TEN ALPS CREATIVE AND MEDIA LIMITED10 January 2012
INTERFACE MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED16 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/1626 February 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JAMES GALAN

View Document

26/02/1626 February 2016 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID JAMES GALAN

View Document

26/02/1626 February 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NITIL PATEL

View Document

26/02/1626 February 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NITIL PATEL

View Document

30/06/1530 June 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2015

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TEN ALPS CREATIVE AND MEDIA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company