TEN ALPS DIGITAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 ANGLERS LANE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM NW5 3DG

Company number
05722866
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2012

Next statement due by 27 March 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEN ALPS INTERNET AND DIGITAL TV LIMITED7 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1221 June 2012 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 2

View Document

23/04/1223 April 2012 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1

View Document

09/03/129 March 2012 Annual return made up to 27 February 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/09/1120 September 2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXANDER CONNOCK

View Document

23/05/1123 May 2011 Annual return made up to 27 February 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TEN ALPS DIGITAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company