TENENS (AVELEY) LIMITED

Address

TENENS (AVELEY) LIMITED
TENENS HOUSE
KINGFISHER BUSINESS PARK
LONDON ROAD, THRUPP STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 2BY
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02873273
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brown
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Benjamin Morris
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Daniel Morris
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Morris
30 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

TENENS (SWINDON) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2004
HOWARD TENENS (SWINDON) LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

TENENS HOUSE
KINGFISHER BUSINESS PARK
LONDON ROAD THRUPP STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL5 2BX
Changed 20 Dec 2007

15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 15 Dec 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tenens.estate
www.tenens.org.uk
www.tenens.lease

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 11 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 1 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 4 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 23 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 31 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years