TENNANTS UK LIMITED

Company number 00924063



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
TENNANT HOUSE MOUNT STREET NEW BASFORD NOTTINGHAM NG7 7HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 30 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TENNANT PLASTICS LIMITED3 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1917 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/01/1917 January 2019CESSATION OF JEREMY JAMES CURTIS AS A PSCView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£662.02k
Current assets
£3.67m
Current creditors
£1.55m
Shareholders funds
£2.64m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company