TENNENT CALEDONIAN BREWERIES WHOLESALE LIMITED

Address

TENNENT CALEDONIAN BREWERIES WHOLESALE LIMITED
CROMPTON WAY
NORTH NEWMOOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
IRVINE
STRATHCLYDE
KA11 4HU
Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC081527
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£513,158.00 on 17 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Barclay
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
C&c Management Services Ltd
17 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Calder
before 31 May 1989 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Christopher Cosh
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2006

Previous Company Names

WALLACES OF AYR LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

5 OLD BRIDGE ROAD
HEATHFIELD
AYR
STRATHCLYDE KA8 9SX
Changed 5 Nov 2003

17-19 BURNS STATUE SQUARE
AYR
KA7 1SU
Changed 15 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tennentcaledonianbrewerieswholesale.co.uk
www.tennentcaledonianbrewerieswholesale.com
www.tennentcaledonianbrewerieswholesale.org.uk
www.tennentcaledonianbrewerieswhole.sale
www.tennentcaledonianbrewerieswholesale.net
www.tennentcaledonianbrewerieswholesale.org
www.tennentcaledonianbrewerieswholesale.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 12 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 31 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 15 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 21 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years