TENSAR U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 2-4 Cunningham Court Shadsworth Business Park Blackburn Lancashire BB1 2QX

Company number
01143295
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2021

Next statement due by 10 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUFF-NET LIMITED24 January 2000
NETLON LIMITED19 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2125 September 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Michael David Lawrence on 2020-10-01

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-27 with no updates

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TENSAR U.K. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company