TENSATOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 7 Danbury Court Linford Wood Milton Keynes MK14 6TS

Company number
04046724
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2021

Next statement due by 25 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILBURY 218 LIMITED28 September 2000
TENSABARRIER LIMITED19 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/229 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-11 with no updates

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1SH UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company