TENSIM GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP 1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
04031342
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
11 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2014

Next statement due by 8 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1598 LIMITED2 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/1425 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/07/2014 FROM
UNIT F6 BATTERSEA STUDIOS
80 SILVERTHORNE ROAD
LONDON
SW8 3HE

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID LAWRENCE WILKINSON

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014Annual return made up to 11 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ZOE PONZINI

View Document

06/11/136 November 201311/07/13 FULL LIST AMEND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company