TENTERDEN TILING LIMITED

Address

TENTERDEN TILING LIMITED
SPORTSMAN FARM
ST MICHAELS
TENTERDEN
KENT
TN30 6SY
(342 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08502438
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
5 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £5 £11,555
Debtors: £13,041 £3,801 £6,399
Creditors due within one year: £16,838 £7,353 £9,460
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£97 £303 £10,009
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £756 £1,445 £11,124
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Allfrey
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TENTERDEN TILINGS LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 5 Jul 2017 2
31 May 2016 6 Jul 2016 2
31 May 2015 6 Jul 2015 2
31 May 2014 9 Jul 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years