TEPILO LIMITED

Address

TEPILO LIMITED
1ST FLOOR VANTAGE HOUSE
CLAYDONS LANE
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS6 7UP
(380 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06853802
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000,205.00 on 15 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £54,126 £2,224 £1,903
Debtors: £9,340 £660 £613
Creditors due within one year: £129,498 £37,480 £27,003
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£66,032 -£34,596 -£24,487
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£40,117 -£34,596 -£24,487
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Beeny
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Scott Beesley
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Hart
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Joseph
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Mcdermott
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Newman
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Graham Swift
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHERN & SHELL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

MOOVRS LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O CODEGENT LIMITED
32A-37 COWPER STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AW
Changed 15 Jan 2016

C/O CODEGENT LIMITED
32-37 COWPER STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Apr 2013

3 THE PLOUGH BREWERY 516 WANDSWORTH ROAD
LONDON
SW8 3JX
Changed 13 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tepilo.community
www.tepilo.org.uk
www.tepilo.services
www.tepilo.net
www.tepilo.web
www.tepilo.org
www.tepilo.webs

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 7 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 19 Sep 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years