TERCET PRECISION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Millarston Industrial Estate Fulbar Road Paisley Renfrewshire PA1 2XR
Company received £28,700 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£37.85k
Current assets
£1.37m
Current creditors
£818.31k
Shareholders funds
£1.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC186797
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2021

Next statement due by 21 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOTHIAN FIFTY (512) LIMITED14 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-07 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

11/06/1911 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

18/07/1818 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TERCET PRECISION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company