TEREX LIFTING U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE PINNACLE 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD MILTON KEYNES MK9 1FE

Company number
02602451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2015

Next statement due by 15 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATBRO LIMITED14 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/1517 April 2015Annual return made up to 17 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/04/1428 April 2014Annual return made up to 17 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

24/04/1324 April 2013Annual return made up to 17 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/03/1314 March 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN PATRICK BRADLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company