TEREX PEGSON LIMITED

Company number 00258409



Last updated 27 May 2019
Registered office address
THE PINNACLE 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD MILTON KEYNES MK9 1FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 August 1931
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2019

Next statement due by 24 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

28921 - Manufacture of machinery for mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B-L PEGSON LIMITED23 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/04/1918 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/04/1810 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company