TEREX UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED



Last updated 28 June 2020
Legal registered address
THE PINNACLE 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD MILTON KEYNES MK9 1FE

Company number
00494347
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 April 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

28921 - Manufacture of machinery for mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENFORD LIMITED2 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/202 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ERIC COHEN

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED SCOTT JONATHAN POSNER

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED SCOTT JONATHAN POSNER

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ERIC COHEN

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company