TERMINAL FREIGHT (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 May 2012

Address

TERMINAL FREIGHT (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
68-82 BODEN STREET
GLASGOW
G40 3PX
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Storage and warehousing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC143609
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1993
Dissolution Date:
4 May 2012
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
5 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Previous Company Names

TERMINAL FREIGHT (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 1995

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 31 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 31 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code