TERMINUS 11 LIMITED



Last updated 19 August 2011
Legal registered address
1 APEX BUSINESS CENTRE BOSCOMBE ROAD DUNSTABLE BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 4SB

Company number
00478774
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2010

Next statement due by 12 October 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BPCC BUSINESS MAGAZINES (COLCHESTER) LIMITED7 May 1991
BPCC MAGAZINES (COLCHESTER) LTD 18 January 1994
BPC MAGAZINES (COLCHESTER) LTD26 November 1996
BPC COLCHESTER LTD6 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/1117 August 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

12/05/1112 May 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED POLESTAR COLCHESTER LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/05/11

View Document

12/05/1112 May 2011NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

28/04/1128 April 2011DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 16

View Document

28/04/1128 April 2011DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company