TERMINUS 2 LIMITED



Last updated 26 March 2013
Legal registered address
322 MIDTOWN HIGH HOLBORN LONDON WC1V 7PB

Company number
02290563
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BPCC LTD.27 January 1994
THE BRITISH PRINTING COMPANY LTD11 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/1210 July 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

10/04/1210 April 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/03/2012

View Document

10/04/1210 April 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

17/08/1117 August 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009528,00009508

View Document

16/08/1116 August 2011INSOLVENCY:2ND FORM 2.34B WITH FINAL REPORT ATTACHED:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company