TERMINUS 4 LIMITED



Last updated 6 September 2013
Legal registered address
1 APEX BUSINESS CENTRE BOSCOMBE ROAD DUNSTABLE BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 4SB

Company number
02384870
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BPCC PACKAGING LTD.18 January 1994
BPC PACKAGING LTD6 November 1998
POLESTAR PACKAGING LIMITED12 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/1113 December 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/08/1130 August 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/08/1117 August 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

12/05/1112 May 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED POLESTAR PACKAGING LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/05/11

View Document

12/05/1112 May 2011NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company