TERMINUS 40 LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
1 APEX BUSINESS CENTRE BOSCOMBE ROAD DUNSTABLE BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 4SB

Company number
01690647
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 28 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POLESTAR ANGLIA LIMITED12 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/1422 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CATHERINE HEARN

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CATHERINE HEARN

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014Annual return made up to 14 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/08/1421 August 2014ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

31/01/1231 January 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company