TERMINUS 5 LIMITED

Company number 02323757



Last updated 6 July 2011
Registered office address
1 APEX BUSINESS CENTRE BOSCOMBE ROAD DUNSTABLE BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 4SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2010

Next statement due by 12 October 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BPCC LABELS LTD18 January 1994
BPC LABELS LTD6 November 1998
POLESTAR LABELS LIMITED12 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/05/1112 May 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED POLESTAR LABELS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/05/11View PDF
12/05/1112 May 2011NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
20/10/1020 October 2010Annual return made up to 14 September 2010 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company