TERMINUS 55 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
1 APEX BUSINESS CENTRE BOSCOMBE ROAD DUNSTABLE BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 4SB

Company number
02178516
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 28 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POLESTAR DIGITAL LIMITED12 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/1113 December 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/08/1130 August 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/08/1117 August 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

12/05/1112 May 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED POLESTAR DIGITAL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/05/11

View Document

12/05/1112 May 2011NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company